Get started32 Beckwith Road is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9LG). It has a recorded floor area of 224 m² (around 2411 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£892/sq ft) was about 90.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 224 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (178 m² median across 31 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £2,150,000 in December 2023.
32 Beckwith Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
32 Beckwith Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£2,261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£2,150,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
32 Beckwith Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,598
Street avg £8,021
Floor Area
224 m²
Street avg 219 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elmwood Road / Charter School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

6 December 2023Most recent
£2,150,000
+226.5%over 19 years18 October 2004
£658,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9LG: £1,860,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
13.0 t/year
Street avg 10.5 t/year
SE24 9NB
Closest school
0.2 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB