Get started6 Delawyk Crescent is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9JB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £768,000 is 19.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£740/sq ft) was about 100.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017).
Price for 6 Delawyk Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£768,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 18 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 18 years.
6 Delawyk Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,963
Street avg £5,156
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ruskin Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

3 November 2017Most recent
£645,000
+239.5%over 10 years26 October 2007
£190,000
+53.2%over 7 years26 November 1999
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9JB: £650,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SE24 9PU
Closest school
0.1 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.