Get started12 Delawyk Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Southwark, London, London (SE24 9JB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £750,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£829/sq ft) was about 134.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 12 Delawyk Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£816,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£750,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 12 Delawyk Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,929
Street avg £5,102
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ruskin Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

24 March 2025Most recent
£750,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 9JB: £645,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SE24 9JB
Closest school
0.1 km
Judith Kerr Primary School. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB