Get started147a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 77 m² this is the 27th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to B across 30 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£615/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2026
Price for 147a has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 18 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 18 years.
147a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,623
Street avg £4,905
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Herne Hill Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

15 January 2018Most recent
£510,000
+363.6%over 18 years15 October 1999
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NG: £550,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB