Get started119a is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
At 88 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £552,000 sits 3507.8% above the 2021 sale of £15,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£16/sq ft) was about 96.1% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £15,300 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
119a's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£552,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£15,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
119a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£174
Street avg £5,163
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Herne Hill Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£15,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NG: £550,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE24 0DU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB