Get started143a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). At 103 m² this is the 29th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to B across 30 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £528,000 is 28.2% above the 2019 sale price. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £412,000 in November 2019.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£528,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 13 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 13 years.
143a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £5,010
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Herne Hill Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2019Most recent
£412,000
+126.4%over 13 years26 May 2006
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NG: £550,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB