Get started109b is a mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0NG). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70).
It hasn't traded since April 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 70 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £474,000 sits 1085% above the 1997 sale of £40,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£53/sq ft) was about 87% below the postcode norm.
109b's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£474,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£40,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
109b outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£571
Street avg £5,147
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Herne Hill Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

17 April 1997Most recent
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0NG: £550,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB