Get started275 Railton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0LY). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,047,000 is 23.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£675/sq ft) was about 184.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014.
275 Railton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2007.
£1,047,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.0% per year over 7 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 7 years.
275 Railton Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,265
Street avg £6,000
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£850,000
+153.7%over 6 years20 December 2007
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0LY: £816,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB