Get started5 Alderton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0HS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £912,000 sits 69.9% above the 2012 sale of £536,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 39.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
5 Alderton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2021
5 Alderton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£912,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£536,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Alderton Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,963
Street avg £6,496
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deerdale Road / St Saviour's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

24 August 2012Most recent
£536,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0HS: £923,500 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 91 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB