Get started19b is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. At 48 m² this is the 6th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–152 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£823/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it's 22% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (62 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £425,250.
19b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.4% per year over 4 years.
£425,250
Growth on file: -3.4% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£8,859
Street avg £7,603
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Loughborough Junction Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2023Most recent
£425,250
-12.8%over 3 years14 October 2019
£487,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0HJ: £550,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
SE24 0DN
Closest school
0.4 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 96 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB