Get started24 Oborne Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0HB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 81 m² this is the 21st smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in October 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 81 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 sits 738.7% above the 1997 sale of £74,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 84.7% below the postcode norm.
24 Oborne Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 24 Oborne Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£926
Street avg £6,780
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

24 October 1997Most recent
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0HB: £560,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SE24 0HS
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB