Get started47 Regent Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0EL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £730,000 is 12.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£664/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 28 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £650,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
47 Regent Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£730,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 25 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 47 Regent Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,143
Street avg £5,782
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£650,000
+195.5%over 16 years5 August 2005
£220,000
+3.5%over 1 year9 December 2003
£212,500
+254.2%over 7 years24 May 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0EL: £814,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SE24 0HS
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.