Get startedFlat 3 is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 sits 116.8% above the 2009 sale of £208,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 25.7% below the postcode norm. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (108 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 72% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.9% per year over 9 years.
£208,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 9 years.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,525
Street avg £2,291
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Regent Road (SE24) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

31 July 2009Most recent
£208,000
+15.6%over 6 years30 August 2002
£180,000
+28.6%over 2 years23 June 2000
£140,000
+62.8%14 March 2000
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DX: £1,901,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SE24 0LY
Closest school
0.3 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.