Get started6 Abbey Mansion Mews is a three-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £878,000 in February 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2026
£921,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 6 years.
£878,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 6 years.
On years held, 6 Abbey Mansion Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,206
Street avg £7,578
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

24 February 2023Most recent
£878,000
+8.4%over 5 years1 July 2017
£810,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DD: £825,000 (2020–2016).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
SE24 0HB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.