Get started4 Abbey Mansion Mews is a four-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 131 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 4 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,125,000 in December 2020.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2026
Latest sale on 4 Abbey Mansion Mews was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,047,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 4 years.
£1,125,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 4 Abbey Mansion Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£8,588
Street avg £7,483
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£1,125,000
+18.4%over 4 years30 June 2016
£950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0DD: £815,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Jude's Church of England Primary School. 78 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.