Get started96 Fawnbrake Avenue is a semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1490 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £1,294,000 sits 103.8% above the 2010 sale of £635,000.
96 Fawnbrake Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2019
96 Fawnbrake Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£635,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
96 Fawnbrake Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,586
Street avg £7,232
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haredale Road / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

8 February 2010Most recent
£635,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BZ: £1,400,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
SE24 0DH
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB