Get started120 Fawnbrake Avenue is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 190 m² (around 2045 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include a basement and a loft. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 190 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 18 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, new windows and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £1,753,000 is 40.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
120 Fawnbrake Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
120 Fawnbrake Avenue has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to the erection of a single storey ground floor rear/side extension, replacement and alterations to existing windows to the rear and side elevations.
120 Fawnbrake Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
120 Fawnbrake Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,579
Street avg £7,079
Floor Area
190 m²
Street avg 158 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haredale Road / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey side extension with pitched glass roof, installation of replacement windows at rear and side facades, alterations to rear chimneys, and replacement of roof.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 May 2016Most recent
£1,250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BZ: £1,400,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 9.0 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB