Get started110 Fawnbrake Avenue is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£812/sq ft) was about 90.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
110 Fawnbrake Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2019
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of a single storey ground floor side infill extension with installation of 4 roof lights.
110 Fawnbrake Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 17 years.
£1,336,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 17 years.
110 Fawnbrake Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£8,736
Street avg £6,913
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Haredale Road / Carnegie Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Certificate of Lawfulness (proposed) with respect to the erection proposed loft conversion with L-shaped dormer and three rooflights to front roofslope.
24 March 2016Most recent
£1,336,000
+311.1%over 16 years9 July 1999
£325,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BZ: £1,400,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
SE24 0NY
Closest school
0.2 km
Jessop Primary School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.