Get started7b is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 40.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 21 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £650,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 12 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 7b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,915
Street avg £5,938
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£650,000
+114.9%over 11 years10 November 2006
£302,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BX: £493,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE24 0HS
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB