Get started47 Poplar Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a balcony and a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £443,600.
£479,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£443,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
47 Poplar Walk is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,477
Street avg £6,048
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

12 April 2024Most recent
£443,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BX: £493,500 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB