Get started7a is a two-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0BX). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 76 m² this is the 8th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 59–175 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 22 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£846/sq ft) was about 83.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £695,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2021
7a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 24 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 24 years.
7a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,106
Street avg £5,769
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Herne Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

31 March 2021Most recent
£695,000
+11.2%over 5 years23 March 2016
£625,000
+214.9%over 14 years20 July 2001
£198,500
+52.7%over 2 years31 July 1998
£130,000
+20.4%over 11 months4 September 1997
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0BX: £493,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE24 0BF
Closest school
0.4 km
Jessop Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.