Get started47c is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (SE24 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. At 79 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 31–98 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 96.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2022 for £530,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
47c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£565,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 21 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 47c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,709
Street avg £6,486
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Padfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2022Most recent
£530,000
+17.1%over 7 years4 April 2014
£452,500
+96.7%over 6 years19 October 2007
£230,000
+94.9%over 6 years20 April 2001
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AX: £440,800 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE24 0DN
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.