Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (SE24 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£816/sq ft) was about 157% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £571,000.
Price for Flat 3 has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£608,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.6% per year over 28 years.
£571,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,785
Street avg £6,406
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Padfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

1 March 2024Most recent
£571,000
+50.3%over 3 years16 March 2020
£380,000
+162.1%over 13 years24 November 2006
£145,000
+866.7%over 11 years1 September 1995
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AX: £440,800 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE24 0NG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.