Get started23a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SE24 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£841/sq ft) was about 177.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2022 at £525,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2023
23a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 23a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,052
Street avg £6,396
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Padfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

26 October 2022Most recent
£525,000
+5.0%over 6 years5 August 2016
£499,950
+28.9%over 2 years4 April 2014
£388,000
+82.2%over 9 years3 September 2004
£213,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE24 0AX: £440,800 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SE24 0QT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Saviour's Church of England Primary School. 92 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.