Get startedNorton House is an end-of-terrace house in Greenwich, London, London (SE18 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 71 m² this is the 31st smallest of 88 units on EPC record in Norton House, where floor areas span 50–92 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 is 28% below the 2020 sale of £783,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,025/sq ft) was about 17.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £783,000.
Norton House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£783,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Norton House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,028
Street avg £9,679
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
13/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beresford Street / McBean Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

29 September 2020Most recent
£783,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE18 6EY: £700,000 (2025–2020).
Norton House Flat 1402 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Jun 2025
Norton House Flat 102 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2025
Norton House Flat 1103 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2024
Norton House Flat 506 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Mar 2021
Norton House Flat 1405 Duke Of Wellington Avenue Greenwich London
Sold Dec 2020
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
SE18 6LF
Closest school
0.5 km
Saint Mary Magdalene Church of England All Through School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.