Get started2 Casting House is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). At 52 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 2 Casting House (52–87 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 86). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 52 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 39 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £375,000.
2 Casting House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 2 Casting House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,212
Street avg £7,571
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abinger Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

12 December 2018Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6BN: £402,500 (2025–2020).
33 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
9 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Dec 2024
29 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2024
10 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2023
21 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2020
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Grinling Gibbons Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB