Get started9 Casting House is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. At 52 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in 9 Casting House, where floor areas span 50–78 m².
Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £350,000 — fresh data. At 52 m² it's 25.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 39 EPCs).
9 Casting House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 9 Casting House was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Casting House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,731
Street avg £7,583
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Abinger Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 6BN: £425,000 (2025–2019).
33 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Jul 2025
29 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Nov 2024
10 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Sept 2023
21 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2020
34 Casting House Moulding Lane Lewisham London
Sold Oct 2019
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Grinling Gibbons Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB