Get started41 Billington Road is a mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5QH). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£710/sq ft) was about 132.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £795,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
41 Billington Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£855,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 9 years.
£795,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 41 Billington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,644
Street avg £5,188
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
New Cross Road / Besson Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

20 June 2024Most recent
£795,000
+26.2%over 8 years18 September 2015
£630,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5QH: £750,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Haberdashers' Hatcham Primary. 77 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB