Get started33 Arbuthnot Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5LS). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £934,000 is 13.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£699/sq ft) was about 94.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
33 Arbuthnot Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2019
Planning history at 33 Arbuthnot Road is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
REAR: TWO Ash trees (T1-T2) LATERAL REDUCTION by 3m from 8m to 5m at the Southern compass point
33 Arbuthnot Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£934,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 21 years.
£820,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Arbuthnot Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,524
Street avg £6,243
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Gibbon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Reduce and reshape by 30%, crown thin by 30%, crown lift to 4m. and remove dead wood from a Sycamore tree at the rear of 33 Arbuthnot Road, SE14.
16 December 2016Most recent
£820,000
+826.6%over 20 years19 April 1996
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5LS: £1,000,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SE14 5PE
Closest school
0.1 km
Edmund Waller Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB