Get startedFlat 1 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lewisham, London, London (SE14 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 78 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–177 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£593/sq ft) was about 69.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
Flat 1's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2025
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£498,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Flat 1 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,385
Street avg £5,256
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Cross Bus Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

3 May 2016Most recent
£498,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE14 5AQ: £415,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SE14 5NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Kender Primary School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB