Get startedCrown Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 85 m² this is the 15th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in Crown Court, where floor areas span 63–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 16.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
Price for Crown Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 21 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for Crown Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,353
Street avg £3,759
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Alwold Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

8 December 2017Most recent
£370,000
+122.9%over 10 years18 May 2007
£166,000
+79.5%over 7 years29 October 1999
£92,500
+48.0%over 2 years25 April 1997
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 9AA: £362,000 (2025–2021).
Crown Court Flat 10 Horn Park Lane Greenwich London
Sold Apr 2025
Crown Court Flat 18 Horn Park Lane Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2024
Crown Court Flat 9 Horn Park Lane Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2022
Crown Court Flat 1 Horn Park Lane Greenwich London
Sold Oct 2021
Crown Court Flat 26 Horn Park Lane Greenwich London
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
SE12 9AA
Closest school
0.5 km
Horn Park Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.