Get started37 Scotsdale Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Greenwich, London, London (SE12 8BS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £686,000 sits 146.8% above the 2006 sale of £278,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£233/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. At 111 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Scotsdale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 9 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 9 years.
On co₂ emissions, 37 Scotsdale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,505
Street avg £4,397
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Eltham Road / Kidbrooke Park Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

22 September 2006Most recent
£278,000
+11.2%over 2 years17 August 2004
£250,000
+92.3%over 6 years30 January 1998
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SE12 8BS: £675,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SE12 8UW
Closest school
0.8 km
Ealdham Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.