Get startedHighways is a property in New Hedges, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8TL).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey
First floor bedroom & ensuite bathroom extension over converted garage to form granny annexe
Highways has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£272,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
24 November 2015Most recent
£272,000
+244.3%over 18 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rowston Cottages — bus stop.
10 October 1997
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8TL: £315,000 (2025–2019).
SA70 8DG