Get started25 Milton Meadows is a five-bedroom detached house in Milton, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8PL). It has a recorded floor area of 203 m² (around 2185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and a self-contained annexe.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 43.3% above the 2013 sale price. At 203 m² the property is well over the postcode median (146 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
25 Milton Meadows's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2022
25 Milton Meadows has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 17 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 25 Milton Meadows stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,478
Street avg £1,927
Floor Area
203 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Milton Bridge — bus stop.
30 May 2013Most recent
£300,000
+140.0%over 13 years3 May 2000
£125,000
+25.0%over 3 years2 September 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8PL: £346,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
SA70 8RQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.