Get startedParsonage Farm Flats is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Florence, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 8LR). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 656 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £123,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 61 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Parsonage Farm Flats's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,017
Street avg £2,145
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Hayes Avenue — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 May 2021Most recent
£123,000
+4.2%over 10 years4 June 2010
£118,000
+96.7%over 8 years24 May 2002
£60,000
+57.9%over 2 years24 March 2000
£38,000
+22.6%over 2 years22 August 1997
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 8LR: £210,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
SA70 8TJ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.