Get startedManorbier Villa is a detached house in Manorbier, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 7TH). It has a recorded floor area of 159 m² (around 1711 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 is 34% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 159 m² it sits well below the postcode median (253 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2016. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015).
Manorbier Villa's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2024
1 x Ash Tree - Fell to ground level
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for Manorbier Villa lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,107
Street avg £2,540
Floor Area
159 m²
Street avg 234 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Cottages — bus stop.
24 February 2015Most recent
£335,000
+162.7%over 15 years10 December 1999
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7TH: £610,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 10.2 t/year