Get startedHighcroft is a property in Penally, Tenby, Tenby (SA70 7QE).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £480,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Highcroft has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor extension over existing decking, rear balcony and ground floor patio area
Price for Highcroft has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£480,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 22 years.
30 October 2020Most recent
£480,000
+433.3%over 22 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Penally Heights — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
20 September 1998
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7QE: £400,000 (2022–2018).
SA70 7BP