Get startedMilton is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 117 m² it's 23% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (152 m² median across 7 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 38.8% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
Milton's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2024
Milton valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Milton lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,137
Street avg £1,678
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
7 August 2014Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7EE: £299,950 (2023–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
SA70 7LR