Get startedSutton Gardens is a three-bedroom property in Tenby (SA70 7DX). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a C (score 71). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £356,000 sits 100.6% above the 2002 sale of £177,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 30% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sutton Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 6 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, Sutton Gardens stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
71 (C)
Street avg 65 (D)
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Esplanade — bus stop.
1 November 2002Most recent
£177,500
+64.4%over 5 years1 April 1997
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7DX: £211,000 (2022–2004).
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
SA70 7HP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.