Get startedLynbrook is a six-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tenby (SA70 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2134 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 44). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 198 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (163 m² median across 16 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 sits 82.7% above the 2004 sale of £243,000.
Lynbrook sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2019
Lynbrook valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£243,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Lynbrook runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,226
Street avg £1,767
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 168 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Upper Park Road — bus stop.
25 February 2004Most recent
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA70 7DP: £500,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
16.0 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year