Get started20 Parc Y Ffynnon is a property in Ferryside (SA17 5TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) returns an A (score 93), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 28% above the 2015 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
20 Parc Y Ffynnon's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2025
CONSTRUCTION OF A DETACHED MASONRY SINGLE GARAGE
20 Parc Y Ffynnon valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Parc Y Ffynnon outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,886
Street avg £1,707
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 121 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glan Tywi — bus stop.
27 November 2015Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 5TQ: £350,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years