Get startedKeepers Lodge is a property in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4EG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 34% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2015.
£205,250
Growth on file: 34.0% per year over 3 years.
9 March 2018Most recent
£205,250
+123.1%over 2 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pinged Road — bus stop.
12 June 2015
£92,000
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell