Get started10 Cae Linda is a detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 49.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 14.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£178/sq ft) was about 22.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £265,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
VARIATION OF PLANNING CONDITION NO. 2 OF PLANNING PERMISSION S/07068 TO CHANGE LOCATION OF HOUSE AND GARAGE TO ACCOMODATE THE GAS PIPELINE
10 Cae Linda has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2018.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 49.7% per year over 6 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 49.7% per year over 6 years.
10 Cae Linda is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,920
Street avg £1,603
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 136 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trilwm — bus stop.
28 February 2025Most recent
£265,000
+65.6%over 5 years17 September 2019
£160,000
+700.0%over 11 months2 October 2018
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4AQ: £180,000 (2024–2008).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years