Get started4 Heol Llanelli is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Trimsaran, Kidwelly, Kidwelly (SA17 4AA). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in December 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 21.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 41.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2024
Price for 4 Heol Llanelli has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 20 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 4 Heol Llanelli runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,796
Street avg £1,349
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bird in Hand — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2023Most recent
£185,000
+21.7%over 2 years25 September 2020
£152,000
+17.8%over 1 year1 October 2018
£129,000
+32.3%over 6 years1 March 2012
£97,500
+66.7%over 9 years29 January 2003
£58,500
+225.0%18 September 2002
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SA17 4AA: £130,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
SA17 4UA
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.