Get started3 Carter Lodge Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 4FT). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 65). The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 is 44.1% above the 2018 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 90% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £102,000 in November 2018.
3 Carter Lodge Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2019
3 Carter Lodge Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 3 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 3 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Carter Lodge Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,226
Street avg £1,374
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Birley Spa Lane/Dyke Vale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£102,000
+16.6%over 2 years27 May 2016
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4FT: £150,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
S12 4BY
Closest school
0.5 km
St John Fisher Primary, A Catholic Voluntary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB