Get started8 Carr Forge Place is a two-bedroom property in Sheffield (S12 4FF). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 8 Carr Forge Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£102,100
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 12 years.
16 June 2014Most recent
£102,100
+172.3%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Birley Spa Lane/Rainbow Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

9 May 2002
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 4FF: £88,000 (2016–2004).
S12 4BY
Closest school
0.7 km
Rainbow Forge Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB