Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2DL). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 55 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–56 m². The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 is 38.1% above the 2010 sale price.
Flat 2's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 2 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,540
Street avg £1,635
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mansfield Road/Wadsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

30 July 2010Most recent
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2DL: £100,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
S12 2TW
Closest school
0.6 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB