Get started102 Wadsworth Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2DF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 104.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 32 EPCs). Last sale on file: £162,000 in January 2024.
Price for 102 Wadsworth Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 28 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 28 years.
102 Wadsworth Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,115
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mansfield Road/Wadsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2024Most recent
£162,000
+15.7%over 3 years15 January 2021
£140,000
+47.4%over 5 years18 February 2015
£95,000
+163.9%over 19 years14 August 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2DF: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.