Get started83 Hollybank Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2BS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 90 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 16 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 29.4% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 17.3% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2024
83 Hollybank Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 83 Hollybank Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,666
Street avg £2,040
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Hill/Richmond Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

8 December 2006Most recent
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BS: £177,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
S12 2QS
Closest school
0.7 km
Stradbroke Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB