Get started51 Hollybank Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sheffield (S12 2BN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 804 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 46.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
51 Hollybank Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2020
Erection of brick wall with timber fencing above along the rear boundary of the site with a total height of 4.3 metres (measured from Hollybank Way), the regrading of the rear garden to make it level, and raise height of fencing along east side boundary to maintain a height of 1.8m (measured from the new raised / regraded garden level proposed
51 Hollybank Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 12 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 12 years.
51 Hollybank Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,740
Street avg £1,545
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normanton Hill/Richmond Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£130,000
+10.2%over 4 years19 October 2011
£118,000
+24.2%over 7 years16 April 2004
£95,000
+8.0%2 April 2004
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BN: £168,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
S12 2QS
Closest school
0.7 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.